Wednesday, June 16, 2010

HUMP DAY PUMP UP: AMALGAMATION OF AWESOME

While browsing youtube, looking for awesome videos for HUMP DAY PUMP UP, somehow, magically, the following video appeared on the right. As a related video. Related? While not related to the PUMPY sounds of the usual HDPU fare, it is indeed guilty by association.

Association of awesome.

It's short, like a minute or something; but the payoff at the end makes it well worth suffering through the horror of watching kitties wrestle. Trust me.



IF SEEING THAT ****** SPILL OUT OF THAT CAT'S ****** DIDN'T PUMP YOU UP, THERE'S NOT MUCH I CAN DO FOR YOU, FRIEND.

So kittens don't do it for you? What about kids freaking out? Man, I love watching kids freak out.



What's with Gramma in on the joke? Kid, you got punk'd by Gramma. Your grandmother is Ashton Kutcher. And Ashton Kutcher is married to Demi Moore. And she's hot.

And hot chicks PUMP ME UP.

Gramma laughing at her grandson PUMPS ME UP.

Other older lady laughing at retarded grandson PUMPS ME UP.

Not being able to tell if that little shit was crying or laughing PUMPS ME UP.

THE WHOLE FAMILY LAUGHING AT THE KID PUMPS ME UP.

Totally unrelated, but right now as you read this, my meatiest friend, and his date, are driving down to Florida for my wedding (from Minnesota). They're going to get in late - sometime Thursday night. It's true, this dude is so meaty, that one time we ate nothing but meat, cheese-stuffed meat, and meat-stuffed cheese for an entire weekend.

Then we wrote a song about it.

The thing is, we wrote the song before we even spent the entire weekend eating meat. We just knew. We just knew that we would eat so much meat. So much muscle n flesh, that it would require songwriting. True story. Extremely true story.

Long (true) story short, MEATMAN PUMPS ME UP. Here's a great pic of him:




















While you're suffering through yet another meatless afternoon at work, just trying to kill the last hour and a half. Think of my meaty friend: he's driving through like Illinois or Indiana right now. Lol, that sucks.

Or if you think you can't handle the rest of the week, let this boost your PUMP levels: Your grandma probably isn't laughing at you. [predictable cliche next sentence: Yeah, she probably is laughing at you.]

And if that doesn't get ur blood a-boilin', then I suggest you revel in my PUMP'DNESS - I'm gonna have an awesome wedding and then go on an awesome honeymoon.

PUMP
PUMP
PUMP

Ridiculous story about a toll-booth coming up for Friday.

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

Is there any chance I would ever get to hear the song that you and your meat friend ever wrote/performed/recorded?! I'm not sure about the rest of the HYM world but I know that this avid reader would be PUMPED up hearing it!

HECK YEAH, MAN said...

email me at heckyeahman@gmail.com - sorry for the delay!