Wednesday, December 2, 2009

HUMP DAY PUMP UP: ANIMALS

The holiday season is upon us! We just wrapped up Thanksgiving, and we're looking forward to Christmas. Well, I'm not looking forward to Christmas so much as I'm looking forward to being off work, having fun, and not working.

The holidays put some people in a pissy mood - I guess because of stress or something. Yet other people, like me, remain in a constant state of being PUMPED UP, despite the trials and tribulations the holiday season can bring. Either way, this HUMP DAY PUMP UP is going to deliver material that's going to put you in a good goddamn mood.

We're gonna start with some awesome vids of ANIMALS this week. How about a couple sweet videos of ferrets?

Yeah, how 'bout it.

Check out this retarded video of this ferret singing some stupid song. Straight trippin' ballz man.



I don't know if you remember this commercial at all or not, cause I had no idea it existed. But I came across this little beauty on youtube, and holy lol.



Not totally ready to face the rigors of CHRISTMAS?

WELL CHECK OUT THIS LITTLE KITTEN! WHO DOESN'T LIKE KITTENS? WELL BESIDES OUR CRAB ASS CAT.



Holy shit I need one of those!

You know what else I need?

A bottle of whiskey, a kilo of coke, a bag of heroine, a little weed, a couple beers, some hookers, a really fast sports car, steroids, homeless people, and just a few quaaludes.

Cause that's the kind of mood the next couple songs put me in.





Listen to this shit, get fucked up, and literally inhale the rest of the week like a mile long line of only the finest Colombian-grade blow.

1 comment:

carla said...

The ferret commercial really rivals the Best Commercial Ever:

http://heckyeah-man.blogspot.com/2008/12/seems-to-have-been-some-confusion.html