Friday, November 6, 2009

brain surgeon retards

Lol, I was gonna title this post something with curse words, but then I figured my Dad would be pretty bummed if he logged on and, and saw that.

So I changed it.

Everybody, sorry, I mean "errbody", is talking about universal healthcare. Liberals (read: quasi-progressives) are crying about it, and can't string together a cohesive argument to save their lives. All they do is write shitty articles about the fringe crazies at town-hall meetings. Wow, you wrote a scathing article, in the New York Times, about people that still have sex with their immediate family. Your parents are proud, I'm sure.

Seriously? Is that really what you're doing.

While you're busy looking like a dipshit, you could be out donating money to help pay for some uninsured loser's meds. You could be out picking up another shift at work, and donating the money to a charity. But that would be selfless, and would require you to put in some effort. It's so much easier for you to just read a couple Paul Krugman editorials, and think you know everything.

And pseudo-conservative talking heads? Who really gives shit what they say anyway lol. Die pussies.

Some of you don't know where you stand on this issue. This is where I come in to help you out.

Yeah, I think everybody should have healthcare, but if I'm going to be footing some of the bill, I certainly don't want a bunch of dipshits in charge of it. Forgetting that private industry creates wealth, where the government consumes it, pussies want to use tax dollars, and put the government in charge of fixing health care (lol!).

Let me ask you a question.

Do you know who is in charge of the US POSTAL SERVICE?

Go ahead, take a guess.

THE SAME FUCKING RETARDS THAT CAN'T DO SOMETHING AS SIMPLE AS PROPERLY FORWARD MY MAIL

THE SAME FUCKING RETARDS THAT WOULD BE IN CHARGE OF YOUR HEALTH CARE

YOU'RE GOING TO HAVE SOME AFFIRMATIVE ACTION JACKSON OPERATING ON YOUR HEART, YOU RETARD.

Then you're going to die from complications (good).

Goddamn, we moved like 2 months ago, and they're still fucking up our mail. We filled the forms out properly, got them out in time, and they still managed to screw up our mail. That's straight incompetence, son. You want those same idiots working on your dad's brain? More likely, they'll probably get promoted to Regional Manager at my job lol.

1 comment:

Tall Tampa Dude said...

o rly?

haha - you use snail mail.