Tuesday, January 20, 2009

the next generation of blogging

So I have this friend, right...

OBVIOUS JOKE ALERT!!! Yes, I do have friends.

BACK TO THE BLOG NOW!

So I have this friend, who for motherfuckin' christmas got a sweet videocamera. Heck yeah, right? You bet.

After he tells me about his gift, and blabs on about some gay videos he made with his girlfriend or some shit (not that kind of video - she's a classy chick), the first thing I'm thinking is:

OMG WE CAN DO VIDEO BLOGS!

So let I him know about all the awesome video blogs we can do. And this motherfucker gave me a hesitant, 'yeah man'.

So I gave him an enthusiastic 'HECK YEAH dash MAN...'

'DOT MOTHERFUCKIN BLOGSPOT DOT COM MOTHERFUCKER!'

Unfortunately, I was interrupted by Heckyeah-woman, with something about me not using the videocamera her parents got me a year ago.

Oh yeah, haha, I guess I forgot about that.

Whatever, video-blogs are coming soon.

On a side note, I'd like to send out a big HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO MY DAD!

Dad, if you're reading, you're the man.



No comments: